Boards and Commissions

Town Council

  • Bill Daily- President
  • Rick Graverson- Vice President
  • Michael Leman- Member
  • Jim Leeper - Member
  • Trend Weldy- Director of Operations

Liaison

  • Rick Graverson - Elecric, Water & Street
  • Jim Leeper - Cemetery, Waste, and Clerk
  • Michael Leman- Park and Police Dept.
  • Bill Daily- legal and fire dept
  • Rich Martin- Appt. to Marshall County Solid Waste Management Dist.

Clerk Treasurer

  • Janet Anglemyer- Clerk
  • Carol Young - Deputy Clerk
  • Anthony Wagner - Attorney
  • Trend Weldy - Dir. of Operations
  • Babette LaFree- Deputy Clerk Utility
  • Cathy Holderman
  • Krista Smith- Admistrative Asst.

Plan Commission

  • Mike Huppert - President
  • Jill Hassel- Vice President
  • Erika Leman
  • Kent Reed
  • Roger Mikel
  • Joe Mullen

Board Of Zoning Appeals

  • Mike Huppert 
  • Steve Klapp
  • Kent Reed
  • Norman Rowe
  • Erika Leman
  • Jeff Clark

Town Engineer

  • Jones Petrie Rafinski

Bremen Economic Development Commission

  • Dennis Bilinksi
  • Larry Grebe
  • Joe Stiles

Bremen Economic Development Corporation

  • Jay Stoneburner
  • David R. Holmes
  • Trend Weldy - Director of Operations

Bremen Redevelopment Commission

  • David Holmes
  • Mike Venable
  • Todd Stockman
  • Larry Grebe
  • Dennis Bilinski
  • Joe Stiles

Bremen Redevelopment Authority

  • Bill Davis 
  • Greg Miller
  • Marion (Bud) Mikel

 
Director of Economic Development - Building Commisioner

  • Trend Weldy- Director of Operations
  • Krista Smith- Administrative assistant

Marshall County Economic Development Corp. (MCED)

  • Greg Miller

Park & Recreation Board

  • Brian Aschenbrenner- President
  • Eric Hudson - VP
  • Brita Miller- Sec
  • Brian Main- Supt.
  • Tim Voegler
  • Greg Miller

Police Commission

  • Charlie Hiester
  • James Emans
  • Michael Leman

Storm Water Board

  • Kent Koontz
  • Bill Reed
  • Tom Teghtmeyer

Cemetery Board

  • Lowell Martin
  • Carol Young
  • Janet Anglemyer

Tree Committee

  • Mike Venable
  • Joe Stiles
  • Alex Mikel
  • Brian Main
  • Jay Stoneburner

Department Heads

  • Jay Stoneburner: Electric Dept
  • Brad Kile- Chief of Police
  • Matt Nehr: Fire Chief
  • Brian Main- Park and Recreation Dept.
  • Matt Cunningham- Wastewater treatment Plant, Sanitary Collection, Storm Sewers
  • Steve Ervin-Sexton
  • Alex Mikel- Street and Water Dept.
  • Janet Anglemyer- Office Manager for the utilities

Lake of the Woods Regional Sanitation District Board

  • Bill Reed

Depository of Funds

  • 1st Source Bank
  • First Federal Savings Bank
  • Lake City Bank

German Twonship Advisory Board

  • Robert Huff
  • Don Meister
  • Jeff Monhaut

German Township Trustee

  • Benny J. Baker

German Township - Bremen Community Ambulance Service

  • Town Council
  • Township Advisory Board
  • Township Trustee
  • Janet Anglemyer - Clerk/Treasurer

German Township Assessor

  • Jennifer Stine

Community Calendar

 

Pay Utility Bill Online

Learn how to make your Bremen Utilities payment automatically.  Contact the Clerk-Treasurer's Office at (574) 546-2471 for details